Weber This Week: Upcoming Guests

Here is a list of the upcoming guests on Weber This Week with Harold “The Dog” Weber. Weber This Week will not air on Monday, September 7th for Labor Day but will return the following week…

08/24 Steve Infanti – WSYR Sports Director

08/31 Josh Durso and Bill Parker

09/07 No Show – Labor Day

09/14 Jenna and Tommy Kuhns of Westsite Italian Eatery

09/21 Mike and Tony Ferrara – Former Waterloo & Mynderse principals

09/28 Betty Canne and Ted Flock on Denin and Diamonds for Trinity Church

10/5 Rod Verkey previewing the 2015 Inductees into the M.A. Hall Of Fame

Linksoul shoutout for FL Golfer Pod on Facebook

The fine folks at Linksoul sent over some gear for the crew at the Finger Lakes Golfer Podcast to sample and review and after the episode responded with the following post on the company’s official Facebook page…

Real talk. Guys… we like to think our stuff is good. But it's feedback like this from you guys in the trenches that…

Posted by Linksoul on Tuesday, August 11, 2015

Welcome to the new FingerLakes1.TV

Introducing the all new FingerLakes1.TV, network hub and homepage of the FingerLakes1.TV Internet Broadcasting Network. Our new home on the web launched on Monday afternoon, June 7. 2015.

The new site was developed and launched accomplish the following goals…

1. Cross platform/device compatibility

Our new website is usable on smartphones, tablets, desktops and televisions giving you access to all our live and on-demand programming wherever you want it.

2. Organization of all our network programming

Previously, each of our recurring programs and podcasts was on their own ‘island’ separated from the rest of our programming. This new network hub puts all our shows and programs in the same location and all can be searched at once from the search bar at the top of each page.

3. Set the stage for our 24/7 live feed

Coming soon, FingerLakes1.TV will begin broadcasting our content 24/7 over a live, linear feed at the main page of this site.

We hope you enjoy the changes we’ve made and find that accessing our podcasts and videos is easier no matter what device you are using!

About FingerLakes1.TV:

Launched in 2010, FingerLakes1.TV is the region’s first live and local Internet Broadcasting Network. Our live and on-demand content can be enjoyed on computers, smartphones, tablets, and televisions.

FingerLakes1.TV is owned an operated by FingerLakes1.com, Inc., a digital marketing company that has been servicing customers in the Finger Lakes region and beyond since 1999. FingerLakes1.com, Inc. offers professional web development services, website and email hosting, social media management, and unique local marketing opportunities through our display advertising products and via our offerings here at FingerLakes1.TV.

FL1 Sports W-FL Boys Basketball Power Rankings (2014-15 Final)

Complete Wayne-Finger Lakes Boys Basketball Power Rankings for 2014-15 on FL1 Sports and the Upstate Hoops Podcast on FingerLakes1.TV.

FINAL – FEBRUARY 22, 2015

10. Marcus Whitman (UR) 11-5 / 13-5
9. Clyde-Savannah (9) 10-6 / 10-8
8. Pal-Mac (8) 9-5 / 11-7
7. Dundee (7) 13-2 / 15-3
6. Mynderse (3) 11-3 / 15-4
5. North Rose-Wolcott (6) 13-3 / 14-4
4. Lyons (5) 13-3 / 16-3
3. Red Creek (4) 14-2 / 15-2
2. Naples (2) 16-0 / 18-0
1. Newark (1) 14-0 / 17-2

Dropped Out This Week: Penn Yan (10) 4 Wayne County Teams / 3 FL East Teams / 3 FL West Teams
Also receiving votes: Penn Yan (8-6 / 11-8), East Rochester (8-8 / 10-9), Bloomfield (9-7 / 9-9)

ABOUT THE FL1 SPORTS UPSTATE HOOPS W-FL POWER RANKINGS:
The results of this poll are derived by a consensus of votes submitted by up to nine members of the FL1 Sports team that produce the local high school basketball coverage that appears on FingerLakes1.com and FingerLakes1.TV. A new set of rankings is compiled every Sunday throughout the high school basketball podcast and released live on the Upstate Hoops Podcast every Sunday evening at 9:00 pm.

PREVIOUS POLLS:

WEEK 12 – FEBRUARY 15, 2015

10. Penn Yan (9) 7-6 / 10-8
9. Clyde-Savannah (10) 9-6 / 9-8
8. Pal-Mac (7) 9-4 / 11-6
7. Dundee (8) 12-2 / 14-3
6. North Rose-Wolcott (6) 12-3 / 13-4
5. Lyons (3) 12-3 / 15-3
4. Red Creek (5) 14-2 / 15-2
3. Mynderse (4) 11-2 / 15-3
2. Naples (2) 13-0 / 15-0
1. Newark (1) 13-0 / 15-2

WEEK 11 – FEBRUARY 8, 2015

10. Clyde-Savannah (10) 7-6 / 7-8
9. Penn Yan (8) 7-4 / 10-6
8. Dundee (7) 10-2 / 12-3
7. Pal-Mac (9) 7-3 / 9-6
6. North Rose-Wolcott (6) 11-2 / 12-3
5. Red Creek (3) 12-2 / 14-2
4. Mynderse (5) 9-2 / 13-3
3. Lyons (4) 11-2 / 14-2
2. Naples (2) 11-0 / 14-0
1. Newark (1) 11-0 / 13-2

WEEK 10 – FEBRUARY 1, 2015

10. Clyde-Savannah (UR) 6-5 / 6-7
9. Pal-Mac (9) 6-2 / 8-5
8. Penn Yan (8) 6-2 / 9-4
7. Dundee (7) 9-1 / 11-2
6. Mynderse (5) 6-2 / 10-3
5. North Rose-Wolcott (6) 11-1 / 12-2
4. Lyons (4) 9-2 / 12-2
3. Red Creek (3) 11-1 / 12-1
2. Naples (2) 9-0 / 11-0
1. Newark (1) 9-0 / 11-2

WEEK 9 – JANUARY 25, 2015

10. Marcus Whitman (10) 5-4 / 7-4
9. Pal-Mac (4) 5-2 / 7-5
8. Penn Yan (9) 6-2 / 9-4
7. Dundee (8) 8-1 / 10-2
6. North Rose-Wolcott (7) 10-1 / 11-2
5. Mynderse (3) 6-2 / 10-3
4. Lyons (6) 8-2 / 11-2
3. Red Creek (5) 10-1 / 11-1
2. Naples (2) 8-0 / 10-0
1. Newark (1) 8-0 / 10-2

WEEK 8 – JANUARY 18, 2015

10. Marcus Whitman (10) 4-3 / 6-3
9. Penn Yan (3) 4-2 / 7-4
8. Dundee (9) 7-1 / 9-2
7. North Rose-Wolcott (8) 8-1 / 8-2
6. Lyons (6) 6-2 / 8-2
5. Red Creek (4) 8-1 / 9-1
4. Pal-Mac (2) 4-2 / 6-3
3. Mynderse (7) 5-1 / 9-2
2. Naples (5) 7-0 / 9-0
1. Newark (1) 6-0 / 8-2

WEEK 7 – JANUARY 11, 2015

10. Marcus Whitman (7) 3-2 / 5-2
9. Dundee (UR) 5-1 / 6-2
8. North Rose-Wolcott (10) 5-1 / 5-2
7. Mynderse (8) 4-1 / 7-2
6. Lyons (5) 4-2 / 6-2
5. Naples (6) 5-0 / 7-0
4. Red Creek (4) 7-0 / 8-0
3. Penn Yan (2) 4-1 / 7-2
2. Pal-Mac (3) 4-1 / 6-2
1. Newark (1) 5-0 / 7-2

WEEK 6 – JANUARY 4, 2015

1. Newark (1) 3-0 5-2
2. Penn Yan (2) 3-0 6-1
3. Pal-Mac (3) 3-0 5-1
4. Red Creek (5) 5-0 5-0
5. Lyons (4) 3-1 5-1
6. Naples (6) 4-0 5-0
7. M. Whitman (7) 3-1 5-1
8. Mynderse (9) 2-1 5-2
9. HAC (UR) 3-1 4-1
10. NR-Wolcott (7) 3-1 3-2

WEEK 5 – DECEMBER 28, 2014

1. Newark (1) 4-1
2. Penn Yan (2) 5-0
3. Pal-Mac (3) 4-0
4. Lyons (4) 4-1
5. Red Creek (5) 5-0
6. Naples (7) 6-0
7. North-Rose Wolcott (6) 3-0
8. Marcus Whitman (9) 5-1
9. Mynderse (8) 5-2
10. Dundee (10) 3-1

WEEK 4 – DECEMBER 21, 2014

1. Newark (1) 4-1
2. Penn Yan (3) 4-0
3. Pal-Mac (4) 4-0
4. Lyons (2) 4-1
5. Red Creek (7) 4-0
6. North-Rose Wolcott (8) 3-0
7. Naples (UR) 4-0
8. Mynderse (5) 4-1
9. Marcus Whitman (6) 5-1
10. Dundee (UR) 3-1

WEEK 3 – DECEMBER 14, 2014

1. Newark (1) 3-0
2. Lyons (2) 3-0
3. Penn Yan (4) 2-0
4. Pal-Mac (3) 2-0
5. Mynderse (6) 3-0
6. Marcus Whitman (7) 4-0
7. Red Creek (UR) 2-0
8. North-Rose Wolcott (8) 1-0
9. HAC 4-0 (UR)
10. Clyde-Savannah (UR) 1-0